KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

real or personal (property), movable or inmovable

Spanish translation: bienes raices o personales, muebles o inmuebles.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real or personal (property), movable or inmovable
Spanish translation:bienes raices o personales, muebles o inmuebles.
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

21:48 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: real or personal (property), movable or inmovable
No es repetitivo?

Lien shall mean any mortgage, charge, pledge, lien (statutory or other), privilege, security interest, hypothecation, collateral assignment or preference, priority or other security agreement,preferential arrangement or other encumbrance upon or with respect to any property of any kind, **real or personal, movable or immovable**, now owned or hereafter acquired...
Yvonne Becker
bienes raices o personales, muebles o inmuebles.
Explanation:
Estos son los términos que se usan.
Selected response from:

maca12
Grading comment
Me gusta más en este orden. Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bienes personales o raíces, muebles o inmuebles
Cecilia Della Croce
5 +1bienes raices o personales, muebles o inmuebles.
maca12
5bienes immuebles o personales, fijos o portátiles
Otilia Acosta
5bienes o pertenencias personales, muebles o inmueblesyolanda Speece


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bienes personales o raíces, muebles o inmuebles


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pep
31 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  marybro
1 hr
  -> gracias y saludos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bienes raices o personales, muebles o inmuebles.


Explanation:
Estos son los términos que se usan.

maca12
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Me gusta más en este orden. Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienes o pertenencias personales, muebles o inmuebles


Explanation:
THis is just an option.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienes immuebles o personales, fijos o portátiles


Explanation:
gas/aire puede implicar un serio riesgo para la vida y los bienes de las personas,
... de distintas características: fijos, transportables o portátiles. ...
www.inti.gov.ar/citei/000803.htm - 10k

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27