KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

(he) actually knows are so owned

Spanish translation: realmente tiene conocimiento que las condiciones de propiedad son tales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(he) actually knows are so owned
Spanish translation:realmente tiene conocimiento que las condiciones de propiedad son tales
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

22:46 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: (he) actually knows are so owned
...except that for the purpose of determining whether the Indenture Trustee shall be protected in relying upon any request, demand, authorization, direction, consent or waiver under the Indenture or upon any Act taken in a meeting of Holders, only Bonds which the Indenture Trustee **actually knows are so owned** should be so disregarded.

La expresión me presenta un problema de redacción
Yvonne Becker
realmente tiene conocimiento que las condiciones de propiedad son tales
Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, fueron de gran ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1realmente tiene conocimiento que las condiciones de propiedad son tales
Isabel Vazquez
4que realmente sepa que están sometidos a dicho régimen de propiedadaldazabal
4realmente sabe que son poseídos de esta manera.
posada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realmente sabe que son poseídos de esta manera.


Explanation:
realmente sabe que son poseídos de la manera especificada.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realmente tiene conocimiento que las condiciones de propiedad son tales


Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Gracias, fueron de gran ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia. Isabel

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que realmente sepa que están sometidos a dicho régimen de propiedad


Explanation:
el régimen de propiedad será cotitularidad, "beneficial ownership" el que aparezca al inicio de la cláusula.
Es una forma de salir del aprieto de redacción. Espero que sea útil.

aldazabal
PRO pts in category: 8