KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

deemed to evidence the same debt as

Spanish translation: será considerado como prueba de la deuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed to evidence the same debt as
Spanish translation:será considerado como prueba de la deuda
Entered by: Claudia Martel

02:27 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deemed to evidence the same debt as
...for the purposes of this definition, any bond authenticated and delivered under Section 2.8 in exchange for or in lieu of a mutilated, destroyed, lost or stolen bond **shall be deemed to evidence the same debt as** the mutilated, destroyed, lost or stolen bond.
Yvonne Becker
será considerado como prueba de la deuda
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Claudia Martel
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1será considerado como prueba de la deuda
Claudia Martel
4será considerado evidencia de la misma deudaNelson Ungredda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
será considerado como prueba de la deuda


Explanation:
:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Asimenia.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
será considerado evidencia de la misma deuda


Explanation:
o
será considerado como evidencia de la misma deuda

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish