KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

applications and request

Spanish translation: solicitud / petición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applications and request
Spanish translation:solicitud / petición
Entered by: Julio Torres

03:08 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: applications and request
Ambas son "solicitud", cómo harían para diferenciarlas?

Except as otherwise expressly provided by this indenture, upon any **application or request** by the issuer, xxx or any of the Participants to the Indenture Trustee to take any action under any provision of this indenture... shall furnish to the Indenture Trustee an Officer's Certificate stating that all conditions precedent, if any...
Yvonne Becker
solicitud / petición
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, era esto lo que buscaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2solicitud / peticiónJulio Torres
5solicitud o requerimiento
Claudia Martel
4gestión(es) o solicitud
Henry Hinds
3solicitud o pedido
Susana Betti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solicitud / petición


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, era esto lo que buscaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias Xenia =)

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias =)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitud o requerimiento


Explanation:
:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestión(es) o solicitud


Explanation:
Tal vez así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-21 03:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Trámite\" también.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solicitud o pedido


Explanation:
just an idea, but I believe it would do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-21 03:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No lo habá visto, pero solicitud / petición también me parece bueno.

Susana Betti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3