KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

goods inwards staff

Spanish translation: personal o empleados de mercancias entrantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goods inwards staff
Spanish translation:personal o empleados de mercancias entrantes
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:02 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: goods inwards staff
"You will ensure that each of your directors, employees, sub-contractors and agents who is involved with and/or who handles the Book (including but not limited to branch managers, floor staff, part-time staff and goods inwards staff) is informed in advance of this agreement and that each of them complies with its terms as if they were a party to it, and you will be responsible for anything which would be a breach of this agreement by any such person if they were a party to it".
raulruiz
personal o empleados de mercancias entrantes
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personal o empleados de mercancias entrantes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4personal de admisión de mercancías
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal de admisión de mercancías


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal o empleados de mercancias entrantes


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Gracias!