KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

in case by reason of

Spanish translation: ya sea por...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in case by reason of
Spanish translation:ya sea por...
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

23:27 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in case by reason of
**In case by reason of** the suspension of regular mail service or by reason of any other cause it shall be impracticable to give such notice by mail, then a modification shall be made with the consent of...
Yvonne Becker
ya sea por ....
Explanation:
ya sea por ... o por ...
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ya sea por ....
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4en el caso de que la suspensión..............se deba a.......o a..........
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ya sea por ....


Explanation:
ya sea por ... o por ...

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones: that´s it!
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ogmios

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el caso de que la suspensión..............se deba a.......o a..........


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Hola, Xenia. No es que la suspensión se deba a algo. Es que la suspensión produce algo. Te aconsejo releer la frase. Un saludo.
10 hrs
  -> Sandra, muchas gracias...........xen