KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Product Exhibit

Spanish translation: muestra del producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Exhibit
Spanish translation:muestra del producto
Entered by: EILEEN LYNCH

03:35 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Product Exhibit
“Estimated Volume” (also referred to as “Quota”) is the mutually agreed combined monetary amount of eligible Products and related Support which Reseller plans to order from each Compensation and Product Exhibit during the term of this Agreement
Ubaldo Cuadrado
muestras del producto
Explanation:
así lo diría yo
Selected response from:

EILEEN LYNCH
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3muestras del productoEILEEN LYNCH
4demostración visual del producto
Maria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product exhibit
demostración visual del producto


Explanation:
creo que de eso se trata de una prueba una demostración visual del producto... como si fuese un "display"

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
product exhibit
muestras del producto


Explanation:
así lo diría yo

EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hellen
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  daviniact
5 hrs
  -> THANK YOU

agree  raulruiz
13 hrs
  -> thank you