KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

attorney for applicants

Spanish translation: abogado de los solicitantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attorney for applicants
Spanish translation:abogado de los solicitantes
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

02:52 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / assignment
English term or phrase: attorney for applicants
law - patents - assignment
Thanks!
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
abodo de los solicitantes
Explanation:
Literally the same.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 02:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse me> My sixth finger got on the way. \"abogado\"
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4el apoderado /abogado de los solicitantes
Terejimenez
5 +3abodo de los solicitantes
Luis Zepeda
5abogado para solicitantes
Christina Green


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado para solicitantes


Explanation:
Literalmente, pero serviría un poco más de contexto.
Espero serte de ayuda.
CG

Christina Green
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abodo de los solicitantes


Explanation:
Literally the same.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 02:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse me> My sixth finger got on the way. \"abogado\"

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
5 hrs

agree  raulruiz: Por el contexto, creo que es "abogado de solicitantes"
13 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el apoderado /abogado de los solicitantes


Explanation:
saludos

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
12 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
40 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs

agree  Christina Green: Esta es la opción correcta entonces.
20 hrs