KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

useful embodiment is wherein the ...

Spanish translation: una incorporación útil es aquélla en la que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:useful embodiment is wherein the ... (patentes)
Spanish translation:una incorporación útil es aquélla en la que...
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

14:49 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: useful embodiment is wherein the ...
One useful embodiment is wherein the cheese curd prior to step (iii) of the present method does not contain viable lactic acid bacteria. In the present context, the expression "not containing viable lactic acid bacteria" refers to bacteria which have lost their capability to reproduce, but which may still contain active intracellular enzymes, and which may affect e.g. the protein or peptide decomposition of the cheese milk.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
una incorporación útil es aquélla en la que...
Explanation:

Eso es lo que quiere decir, pero creo que se podría mejorar la redacción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-21 14:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás: \"Se considera una oncorporación útil aquélla en la que...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-07-21 15:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me refería a \"incorporación\", no \"oncorporación\"

Es el término que se usa en patentes.
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Yvonne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3una incorporación útil es aquélla en la que...
Yvonne Becker
4en una configuración útil la...
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en una configuración útil la...


Explanation:
opción

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una incorporación útil es aquélla en la que...


Explanation:

Eso es lo que quiere decir, pero creo que se podría mejorar la redacción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-21 14:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás: \"Se considera una oncorporación útil aquélla en la que...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-07-21 15:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me refería a \"incorporación\", no \"oncorporación\"

Es el término que se usa en patentes.

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Yvonne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pilar Esteban
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria
56 mins
  -> Gracias