KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Income Maintenance Caseworker (IMCW)

Spanish translation: Trabajador de Mantenimiento de Ingresos


12:14 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Leyes
English term or phrase: Income Maintenance Caseworker (IMCW)
For the Department of Public Welfare (Department):

(name) Income Maintenance Caseworker (IMCW)

how do I translate that title?
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
Spanish translation:Trabajador de Mantenimiento de Ingresos
Explanation:
Ver referencia. Saludos Marina!
Selected response from:

Juan Pagola
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Juan una vez más!
Gracias Egmont


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trabajador social de mantenimiento de ingresos
Egmont
4Trabajador de Mantenimiento de Ingresos
Juan Pagola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income maintenance caseworker (imcw)
trabajador social de mantenimiento de ingresos


Explanation:
Definition.- Social worker devoted to the needs of individual clients or cases.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-02 14:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.acronymfinder.com


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income maintenance caseworker (imcw)
Trabajador de Mantenimiento de Ingresos


Explanation:
Ver referencia. Saludos Marina!


    Reference: http://www.nls.org/dand/dand9604.htm
Juan Pagola
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Juan una vez más!
Gracias Egmont