KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

as disclosed by the records of

Spanish translation: según consta en los registros de.../ conforme a los registros de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as disclosed by the records of
Spanish translation:según consta en los registros de.../ conforme a los registros de...
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

14:40 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: as disclosed by the records of
Estoy traduciendo un registro de marca:

"The attached U.S. trademark registration xxx is certified to be a true copy which is in full force and effect with notations of all statutory actions taken thereon **as disclosed by the records of** the United States Patent and Trademark Office."
Yvonne Becker
según consta en los registros de...
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Apenas vi la respuesta, me di cuenta que era lo que buscaba
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2según consta en los registros de...
Adriana de Groote
5 +1conforme a los registros de
Verónica Mastronardi
4según revelan los archivos de...xxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
según consta en los registros de...


Explanation:
Saludos

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Apenas vi la respuesta, me di cuenta que era lo que buscaba

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylen
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos, Miguel!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según revelan los archivos de...


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conforme a los registros de


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Verónica Mastronardi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> gracias por tu opinión : )