KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Said records show title to be in

Spanish translation: dichos registros demuestran que el titular es.../los susodichos archivos ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Said records show title to be in
Spanish translation:dichos registros demuestran que el titular es.../los susodichos archivos ....
Entered by: xxxcw010

14:47 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Said records show title to be in
Estoy traduciendo un registro de marca:

"The attached U.S. trademark registration xxx is certified to be a true copy which is in full force and effect with notations of all statutory actions taken thereon as disclosed by the records of the United States Patent and Trademark Office.

Registered for a term of 10 years from: xxx

**Said records show title to be in**:
XXX, a Delaware corporation"

(donde xxx= nombre de una compañía)
Yvonne Becker
dichos archivos demuestran que el titular es.../los susodichos archivos ....
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Las dos respuestas fueron útiles. Saludos, Yvonne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dichos archivos demuestran que el titular es.../los susodichos archivos ....xxxcw010
3 +2Las actas muestran que la titularidad corresponde a XXX
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
said records show title to be in
dichos archivos demuestran que el titular es.../los susodichos archivos ....


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Las dos respuestas fueron útiles. Saludos, Yvonne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  TRANZsmart
2 hrs

agree  Detlef Aberle
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
said records show title to be in
Las actas muestran que la titularidad corresponde a XXX


Explanation:
otra opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!!!!

agree  TRANZsmart
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Henry