KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

provisional and interim injunction

Spanish translation: medidas cautelares temporarias/provisorias


17:33 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Law
English term or phrase: provisional and interim injunction
Context:
By means of this writ we are requesting that the Court adopt interim and provisional injunctions to prevent the launch of several generic drugs, whose market launch is imminent, and regarding which my client has reasons to be believe that they infringe two of its patents in force.
Martin
Spanish translation:medidas cautelares temporarias/provisorias
Explanation:
(dentro de las medidas cautelares se encuentra la orden de no innovar)
Selected response from:

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2medidas cautelares temporarias/provisorias
Pat Mazzucco
4 +1mandatos o requerimientos judiciales provisionales e intermedios o transitorios
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandatos o requerimientos judiciales provisionales e intermedios o transitorios


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Egmont

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medidas cautelares temporarias/provisorias


Explanation:
(dentro de las medidas cautelares se encuentra la orden de no innovar)

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmchandias
22 mins
  -> many thanks! :-))

agree  claudia bagnardi
4 hrs
  -> thank you!!