KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

aggregate representing the same n° of shares as the share certificate so surrend

Spanish translation: representando en conjunto/en total el mismo número de acciones/participaciones que el certificado de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate representing the same n° of shares as the share certificate so surrend
Spanish translation:representando en conjunto/en total el mismo número de acciones/participaciones que el certificado de
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:02 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: aggregate representing the same n° of shares as the share certificate so surrend
Splitting Share Certificates

2.7 If a shareholder surrenders a share certificate to the Company with a written request that the Company issue in the shareholder’s name two or more share certificates, each representing a specified number of shares and in the aggregate representing the same number of shares as the share certificate so surrendered, the Company must cancel the surrendered share certificate and issue replacement share certificates in accordance with that request.
xxxJuliusM
representando en conjunto/en total el mismo número de acciones/participaciones que el certificado de
Explanation:
acciones/títulos así entregado,
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1representando en conjunto/en total el mismo número de acciones/participaciones que el certificado de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4y en el conjunto/total representando la misma cantidad de acciones que el certificado accionario....
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representando en conjunto/en total el mismo número de acciones/participaciones que el certificado de


Explanation:
acciones/títulos así entregado,

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Chachi!! Por una cabeza....
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y en el conjunto/total representando la misma cantidad de acciones que el certificado accionario....


Explanation:
...presentado/entregado".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36