KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

metal body

Spanish translation: cuerpo metálico


19:48 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patente
English term or phrase: metal body
¿ Alguien sabe como traducir este termino?

when the container is formed of a glass or metal body and is provided with a metal closure then permeation of oxygen thorough the body and the closure is imposible because of the impermeability of the materials from which the body and closure are formed.
Rouch
Spanish translation:cuerpo metálico
Explanation:
también podría ser envase metálico
Selected response from:

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cuerpo metálico
Laura Bissio CT
4 +1cuerpo metálico
nuno valls


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cuerpo metálico


Explanation:
también podría ser envase metálico

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuno valls: ja! creo que fue en el mismo momento, saludos
3 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
53 mins

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
1 hr

agree  eftraductora
20 hrs

agree  megane_wang
1 day15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuerpo metálico


Explanation:
suerte!

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
1 day15 hrs