KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

prior art discussed in that

Spanish translation: estado de la técnica anterior descrito en...


19:55 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patente
English term or phrase: prior art discussed in that
when the container is formed of laminated polymeric material, it is known to incorporate an oxygen scavenger in order to react with and destroy gaseous oxygen that permeates through the laminate or that is trapped within the package. Examples of such containers are described in U.S. 4,536,409 and the prior art discussed in that
Rouch
Spanish translation:estado de la técnica anterior descrito en...
Explanation:
El estado de la técnica es todo lo que haya estado a disposición del público mediante una descripción oral o escrita antes de la fecha de presentación de la patente.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2estado de la técnica anterior descrito en...Sery
5 +1antecedentes descriptos en...
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antecedentes descriptos en...


Explanation:
así lo recuerda mi experiencia en una agencia de patentes:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vird: ¿descriPtos?
2931 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estado de la técnica anterior descrito en...


Explanation:
El estado de la técnica es todo lo que haya estado a disposición del público mediante una descripción oral o escrita antes de la fecha de presentación de la patente.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
22 days

agree  Maximiliano Marzetti: Correcto, es la definición más ajustada.
2563 days