KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

in good standing with a bar

Spanish translation: miembro activo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in good standing with a bar
Spanish translation:miembro activo
Entered by: Ana Brassara

08:21 Mar 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: in good standing with a bar
The only attorneys who can practice before the USPTO in trademark matters are as follows:
- Attorneys in good standing with a bar of the highest court of any US state
smoralestrad
miembro activo
Explanation:
En este caso, se traduce como "miembro activo"

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/198145

Esta pregunta fue tuya, también:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1191542

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias, disculpen la repetición de la pregunta, pero al buscar en los Kudoz no me dio ningún resultado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1miembro activo
Ana Brassara
4buena reputación con un colegio de abogados.......
Eileen Brophy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buena reputación con un colegio de abogados.......


Explanation:
Espero que ayuda

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Brassara: "buena reputación con un colegio de abogados" is not good Spanish.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miembro activo


Explanation:
En este caso, se traduce como "miembro activo"

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/198145

Esta pregunta fue tuya, también:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1191542



Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias, disculpen la repetición de la pregunta, pero al buscar en los Kudoz no me dio ningún resultado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: miembro activo de un colegio de abogados
2 hrs