KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

issue paper

Spanish translation: ponencia


01:15 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: issue paper
(title of a paper) Intellectual Property and
Competition Law
Exploring Some Issues of Relevance to Developing Countries
... Issue Paper No 21

Gracias
Viviana Lemos
Spanish translation:ponencia
Explanation:
ponencia no 21.
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ponenciamar52
5Documento de Emisión
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
4 +1artículo del fondo de la cuestión; artículo del punto debatido; artículo del asunto
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ponencia


Explanation:
ponencia no 21.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gracie
56 mins
  -> muchas gracias gracie!

agree  Marcela García
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Marcela!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artículo del fondo de la cuestión; artículo del punto debatido; artículo del asunto


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-01-10 01:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcaraz Varó y Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos.

There are six different entries for "issue" in the above-mentioned source. In number 2, in part, it states:

"issue n. punto, asunto, fondo de la cuestión, punto debatido, controversia ..."

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Cesar - Mike :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Documento de Emisión


Explanation:
Encontré un link que puede ayudarte. Mira la información.

!Saludos!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1175877
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4