KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

conformity assessment

Spanish translation: evaluación de conformidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformity assessment
Spanish translation:evaluación de conformidad

17:19 Mar 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / normas iso
English term or phrase: conformity assessment
ISO standards provide governments with a technical base for health, safety and environmental legislation, and conformity assessment.
gnomo
evaluación de conformidad
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3evaluación de conformidad
Silvia Calderón
3 +2evaluación de cumplimiento
Marina Soldati
4valoración/análisis de conformidad
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evaluación de conformidad


Explanation:
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.ansi.org/conformity_assessment/ncap_sp.aspx?menui...
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macaitacol
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Virginia Agustini
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluación de cumplimiento


Explanation:
Sistemas Integrales QSP
GAP Análisis, y/o Evaluación de Cumplimiento. Programa de Mantenimiento de QSP ... Este trabajo es con el Programa de Mantenimiento en la norma ISO 17025. ...
www.siqsp.com/iso17025.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Sistemas Integrales QSP
GAP Análisis, Análisis de Intervalo, Evaluación de Cumplimiento ... su cumplimiento a la norma ISO 9000, y de esta forma comprobar áreas de oportunidad. ...
www.siqsp.com/iso9001.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.siqsp.com »
CienciasAmbientales.com -
4.5.2 Evaluación de cumplimiento, Este es un nuevo requisito de la norma ISO 14001 creado a partir del último párrafo de 4.5.1 y con objeto de hacerlo más ...
www.cienciasambientales.com/article.php?op=Print&sid=2241 - 16k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael!

agree  Teri Szucs
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Teri

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoración/análisis de conformidad


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15