KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

custom propagation service

Spanish translation: servicio de reproducción/cultivo a pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom propagation service
Spanish translation:servicio de reproducción/cultivo a pedido
Entered by: Ryan Becker

23:22 Apr 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / botany
English term or phrase: custom propagation service
an inventor can direct that the step of asexual reproduction be performed by a CUSTOM PROPAGATION SERVICE or tissue culture enterprise.

i'd appreciate any help!
Ryan Becker
United States
servicio de reproducción/cultivo a pedido
Explanation:
Scientia Agricola - Effects of light on the propagation and growth ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom services · Article in PDF format · Article in XML format .... These results showed that propagation of Hippeastrum hybridum by twin scales under ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0103-90161... - 29k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2008-04-07 05:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uno de los laboratorios más completos de propagación de especies ...Uno de los laboratorios más completos de propagación de especies vegetales "in ... Comentó que antes los frutilleros tenían que importar plantas ahora las ...
www.biodiversityreporting.org/article.sub?docId=195&c=Boliv... - 12k -

Se usa propagación y/o multiplicación ( de especies). Puede ser para recuperar plantas casi extinguidas o para multiplicar aquellas muy escasas o raras.
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5servicio de reproducción/cultivo a pedido
Krimy
3 +1servicio de propagación individualizada..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicio de propagación individualizada..


Explanation:
suger...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
7 hrs
  -> Teresa, mil gracias...xen :))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicio de reproducción/cultivo a pedido


Explanation:
Scientia Agricola - Effects of light on the propagation and growth ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom services · Article in PDF format · Article in XML format .... These results showed that propagation of Hippeastrum hybridum by twin scales under ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0103-90161... - 29k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2008-04-07 05:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uno de los laboratorios más completos de propagación de especies ...Uno de los laboratorios más completos de propagación de especies vegetales "in ... Comentó que antes los frutilleros tenían que importar plantas ahora las ...
www.biodiversityreporting.org/article.sub?docId=195&c=Boliv... - 12k -

Se usa propagación y/o multiplicación ( de especies). Puede ser para recuperar plantas casi extinguidas o para multiplicar aquellas muy escasas o raras.

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias!