KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Shuttle Patent Pending

Spanish translation: Shuttle - patente en trámite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shuttle Patent Pending
Spanish translation:Shuttle - patente en trámite
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

19:41 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Shuttle Patent Pending
Esta frase se encuentra en el siguiente texto:

Alli, MyAlli.com, MyAlliPlan, Alli Shuttle and various design elements are trademarks of X.

Distributed by:
X
Consumer Healthcare
Moon Township, PA 10000


US Patent Nos. 4,000,000
5,000,000
Shuttle Patent Pending


Mi pregunta es la siguiente: en este caso la palabra ¨Shuttle¨ se está refiriendo a ¨Alli Shuttle¨ o es un tipo de patente?
Carolmar
Shuttle - patente en trámite
Explanation:
Patent pending = Patente en trámite.

alli, myalli.com, myalliplan, Shuttle, and various design elements are trademarks of GlaxoSmithKline.


1. alli - Consumer Healthcare - GlaxoSmithKline
- [ Traducir esta página ]
alli is the only FDA-approved weight loss product available without a prescription. ... 2001 - 2008 GlaxoSmithKline plc. All rights reserved. ...
www.gsk.com/products/consumer_healthcare/dw_alli.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

2. alli –weight loss program for healthy weight loss
- [ Traducir esta página ]
GSK.com This site is intended for U.S. residents only. alli, myalli.com, myalliplan, Shuttle, and various design elements are trademarks of GlaxoSmithKline.
www.myalli.com/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

3. FDA approves alli™ (orlistat 60 mg capsules) over-the-counter
- [ Traducir esta página ]
7 Feb 2007 ... GSK Consumer Healthcare will market OTC orlistat under the brand name alli ™ (pronounced AL-eye). Approved for use by overweight adults in ...
us.gsk.com/ControllerServlet?appId=4&pageId=402&newsid=1015 - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

4. Alli, de GlaxoSmithKline - Salud - Gordos.com
11 Jun 2007 ... El medicamento “Alli”, que saldrá a la venta el 15 de junio, está indicado para aquellos adultos con ... Alli, de GlaxoSmithKline. Opiniones ...
www.gordos.com/Salud/detalle.aspx?dieta=2164 - 106k - En caché - Páginas similares

http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/coqueta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-25 19:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-25 20:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:


http://diccionario.reverso.net/negocio-ingles-espanol/pendin...
patente solicitada
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Shuttle - patente en trámite
Taña Dalglish
5 +1Shuttle - Patente Pendiente
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shuttle patent pending
Shuttle - Patente Pendiente


Explanation:
Se refiere a la patente del estuche "Alli Shuttle".

The starter pack also includes a carrying case called the alli Shuttle, ... Alli, MyAlli.com, MyAlliPlan.com, Alli Shuttle and various design elements are ...
http://www.gnc.com/sm-glaxosmithkline-consumer-healthcare-al...

They work in your digestive system to prevent about a quarter of the fat you eat from being absorbed. alli Shuttle™ The Shuttle™ makes it easy to carry the ...
http://www.allihcp.com/Introducingalli/alliStarterPack.aspx

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Shuttle patent pending (Shuttle is a trademark of GlaxoSmithKline)
Shuttle - patente en trámite


Explanation:
Patent pending = Patente en trámite.

alli, myalli.com, myalliplan, Shuttle, and various design elements are trademarks of GlaxoSmithKline.


1. alli - Consumer Healthcare - GlaxoSmithKline
- [ Traducir esta página ]
alli is the only FDA-approved weight loss product available without a prescription. ... 2001 - 2008 GlaxoSmithKline plc. All rights reserved. ...
www.gsk.com/products/consumer_healthcare/dw_alli.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

2. alli –weight loss program for healthy weight loss
- [ Traducir esta página ]
GSK.com This site is intended for U.S. residents only. alli, myalli.com, myalliplan, Shuttle, and various design elements are trademarks of GlaxoSmithKline.
www.myalli.com/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

3. FDA approves alli™ (orlistat 60 mg capsules) over-the-counter
- [ Traducir esta página ]
7 Feb 2007 ... GSK Consumer Healthcare will market OTC orlistat under the brand name alli ™ (pronounced AL-eye). Approved for use by overweight adults in ...
us.gsk.com/ControllerServlet?appId=4&pageId=402&newsid=1015 - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

4. Alli, de GlaxoSmithKline - Salud - Gordos.com
11 Jun 2007 ... El medicamento “Alli”, que saldrá a la venta el 15 de junio, está indicado para aquellos adultos con ... Alli, de GlaxoSmithKline. Opiniones ...
www.gordos.com/Salud/detalle.aspx?dieta=2164 - 106k - En caché - Páginas similares

http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/coqueta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-25 19:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-25 20:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:


http://diccionario.reverso.net/negocio-ingles-espanol/pendin...
patente solicitada


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: en trámite
1 hr
  -> Gracias Monica. Muy amable. Hugs!

agree  Nelida Kreer: En trámite, sí. Excelente fundamentación.
3 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Niki. Muy amable. Hugs!

agree  Daniel Coria: Así es, "en trámite".
17 hrs
  -> Thank you Daniel. Very gracious of you. Saludos.

agree  slothm: Sin duda.
1 day4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias slothm. Esta vez estamos de acuerdo, eh? (smile) Un abrazo.