KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

disclosure & royalties

Spanish translation: divulgación y regalías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure & royalties
Spanish translation:divulgación y regalías
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

22:40 Feb 15, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: disclosure & royalties
Disclosure is important with respect to intellectual property, royalties, and devices as well
omar sued
Argentina
divulgación y regalías
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6divulgación y regalías
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 +1divulgación y derechos de autor
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
divulgación y regalías


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): claro que sí, Luiroi - Mike :)
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Mike!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Lydia!

agree  Alicia Orfalian
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Alicia!

agree  Darío Orlando Fernández: "Divulgación" como el acto de divulgar/utilizar una propiedad intangible protegida, entre ellas la propiedad intelectual, las patentes de invención, las "regalias", cánones o licencias por una explotación
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Dario!

agree  Karin Otterbach
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Karin!

agree  Brendum
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Brendum!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divulgación y derechos de autor


Explanation:
Otra opción. Saludos, Omar.

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Sorzano
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.