KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

limits coverage

Spanish translation: límites de cobertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limits coverage
Spanish translation:límites de cobertura
Entered by: aivars

21:03 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: limits coverage
Also I 'm not sure about "limits coverage" below:

"The policy provides a difference in limits coverage"

"¿Cobertura de límites?"

Thx.
aivars
Argentina
límites de cobertura
Explanation:
no es una cobertura sin límites, está limitada.

La póliza presenta una diferencia en sus límites de cobertura
Selected response from:

Carmen Loren
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4límites de cobertura
Carmen Loren
5 +1limita la coberturateju
4extensión/alcance de los límites
Andrea Sacchi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limita la cobertura


Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-29 21:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PERDON, ESTO ES LO QUE PASA CUANDO SE HACEN DOS COSAS A LA VEZ

Si, es cobertura de limites

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pellegrineschi
11 hrs
  -> gracias Karina

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
límites de cobertura


Explanation:
no es una cobertura sin límites, está limitada.

La póliza presenta una diferencia en sus límites de cobertura

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
20 mins
  -> gracias, Jennifer!

agree  Katty Ossa
1 hr
  -> gracias, Katty!

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Martha CF
11 hrs
  -> gracias, Martha

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extensión/alcance de los límites


Explanation:
Suerte. :-)

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish