KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

frase

Spanish translation: debe considerarse como que es y siempre ha sido el honorario ajustado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be taken to be and to have always beed the adjusted fee.
Spanish translation:debe considerarse como que es y siempre ha sido el honorario ajustado
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

22:02 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Services Agreement
English term or phrase: frase
"shall be taken to be and to have always beed the adjusted fee."

Es el final de este pàrrafo:
The amount referred in Clause 3.1 is intended to represent an arm's length amount. If at any time a different fee value (the "adjusted fee") is required to be recognised for Government regulatory purposes by either party to this Agreement, the party required to recognise the adjusted fee shall notify the other party and the fee payable under Clause 3.1 shall be taken to be and to have always been the adjusted fee.
MUCHÌSIMAS GRACIAS POR SU AYUDA SIEMPRE MUY VALIOSA Y MILAGROSA.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
debe considerarse como que es y siempre ha sido el honorario ajustado
Explanation:
asì lo entiendo
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Me han dicho millones de veces que soy exagerada y no entiendo. MIL GRACIAS A TODOS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debe considerarse como que es y siempre ha sido el honorario ajustado
George Rabel
5se debe tomar como que es y siempre ha sido la tarifa ajustada
Paula Morabito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debe considerarse como que es y siempre ha sido el honorario ajustado


Explanation:
asì lo entiendo

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me han dicho millones de veces que soy exagerada y no entiendo. MIL GRACIAS A TODOS.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  VRN
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se debe tomar como que es y siempre ha sido la tarifa ajustada


Explanation:
Saludos Beatriz!

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish