KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

right side elevation view

Spanish translation: vista en alzado lateral derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right side elevation view
Spanish translation:vista en alzado lateral derecho
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.

16:32 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / inventions
English term or phrase: right side elevation view
context: law/patents
invention of a dispenser
"Figure 4 is a right side elevation view thereof, the left side being a mirror image thereof" (thereof=of the dispenser)
I think it might be "una vista en altura lateral derecha", but I'm not really sure...
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
alzado lateral derecho
Explanation:
Esto es terminología de de dibujo técnico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 19 mins (2004-12-09 02:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veo ahora que es una \"figura\", por lo que esto bastante segura de que se dice así.
Selected response from:

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Grading comment
I'll put "vista en alzado lateral derecho" (also many internet references in patent context) THANKS TO ALL OF YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vista elevación lateral derecha
Maria Luisa Duarte
5fachada lateral derecha
Alejandro Umerez
4alzado lateral derecho
Carmen Álvarez


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vista elevación lateral derecha


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
38 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fachada lateral derecha


Explanation:
Asi se le conoce en arquitectura

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alzado lateral derecho


Explanation:
Esto es terminología de de dibujo técnico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 19 mins (2004-12-09 02:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veo ahora que es una \"figura\", por lo que esto bastante segura de que se dice así.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I'll put "vista en alzado lateral derecho" (also many internet references in patent context) THANKS TO ALL OF YOU!