KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

become referred to

Spanish translation: y se referirán o pasarán al Indicador Público de Renta de Efectos Múltiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:become referred to
Spanish translation:y se referirán o pasarán al Indicador Público de Renta de Efectos Múltiples
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:16 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: become referred to
Concerning the unemployment benefit system a peculiarity is established, so that in the requirements of access and maintenance of the benefits the link to the minimum wage is kept while, definitively, the benefit amount is detached of the minimum wage as a whole and become referred to the IPREM.
xxxtradus
y se referirán o pasarán al Indicador Público de Renta de Efectos Múltiples
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y se referirán o pasarán al Indicador Público de Renta de Efectos Múltiples
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4que se conocerán como..xxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se conocerán como..


Explanation:
..

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y se referirán o pasarán al Indicador Público de Renta de Efectos Múltiples


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: Te me has adelantado. Iba a sugerir "pasarán a". Saludos. Quim
1 min
  -> Gracias Joaquim... He estado rápida como una "bala"...