KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.

Spanish translation: Försäkringskassan preguntan qué estado miembro debe considerarse para la investigación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
Spanish translation:Försäkringskassan preguntan qué estado miembro debe considerarse para la investigación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:14 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
In accordance with XXX, shall a received claim for old age benefits be forwarded to the institution and country where the claimant was last subjected to member state legislation. The date for this claim was XXX and that date should be considered as the date of claim in all other member state. The last date the claimant was a subject to Swedish legislation was XXX. Försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
xxxtradus
Försäkringskassan preguntan qué estado miembro debe considerarse para la investigación
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Försäkringskassan preguntan qué estado miembro debe considerarse para la investigación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4försäkringskassan pregunta qué estado miembro debe desarrollar/iniciar/conducir la investigación
itatiencinas
4...qué estado miembro debe considerarse el impulsor de/a cargo de la investigación
Darío Zozaya
4Försäkringskassan pregunta qué estado miembro debe considerarse de ser investigado.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
Försäkringskassan pregunta qué estado miembro debe considerarse de ser investigado.


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
Försäkringskassan preguntan qué estado miembro debe considerarse para la investigación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
20 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
...qué estado miembro debe considerarse el impulsor de/a cargo de la investigación


Explanation:
Försäkringskassan pregunta qué estado miembro debe considerarse el impulsor de la investigación/a cargo de la investigación/el que lleva a cabo la investigación.


Espero te ayude.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försäkringskassan ask which member state should be considered as investigating.
försäkringskassan pregunta qué estado miembro debe desarrollar/iniciar/conducir la investigación


Explanation:
.

itatiencinas
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish