KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

SHOWN (in this context)

Spanish translation: aquí nombrada / aquí mencionada..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHOWN (in this context)
Spanish translation:aquí nombrada / aquí mencionada..
Entered by: dany2303

01:43 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / MOTOR VEHICLE RECORD
English term or phrase: SHOWN (in this context)
ANY UNPAID TICKETS MUST BE PAID TO THE COURT SHOWN EXCEPT UNPAID PENALTY ASSESSMENT WHICH MUST BE PAID TO THE DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE AT: xx
dany2303
aquí nombrada / aquí mencionada..
Explanation:
opción...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aquí nombrada / aquí mencionada..
Xenia Wong
3 +2indicado / indicadaCarlos Segura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shown (in this context)
indicado / indicada


Explanation:
El género depende de si se emplea "corte" o "tribunal".

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  MikeGarcia: Vale.-
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shown (in this context)
aquí nombrada / aquí mencionada..


Explanation:
opción...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: También vale.-
6 hrs
  -> Miguelin, gracias...xen :)