KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

VIOLATION DT

Spanish translation: infracción por conducir bajo la influecia de alcohol y/o drogas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VIOLATION DT
Spanish translation:infracción por conducir bajo la influecia de alcohol y/o drogas
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:47 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / MOTOR VEHICLE RECORD
English term or phrase: VIOLATION DT
003 CITATION
Violation DT: 09/20/2002
conviction DT: 08/09/2002
citation NO: T98456
Accident: NO
Description: Speeding over limit
dany2303
infracción por conducir bajo la influecia de alcohol y/o drogas
Explanation:
Encontré esto:

Criminal Misdemeanor Jury/Domestic Call - Courtroom 303 (formerly A340)

Judge Gordon E. Graham
Criminal Misdemeanor(CM); Driving Under the Influence (DT); Traffic Violation (TR); Conservation Violation (CV); Ordinance Violation (OV); Miscellaneous Remedy (forfeitures arising out of CM & DT cases) (MR)

http://www.co.mchenry.il.us/common/Countydpt/Circuit/CirFili...

DT - DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE

A Driving Under the Influence case number shall be assigned to any

case charging a violation of a statute, ordinance, or regulation

governing driving under the influence of alcohol, other drug, or

combination thereof. If, however, the offense is punishable upon

conviction by imprisonment in a penitentiary, the case shall be

assigned a CF number in accordance with Supreme Court Rule 501(f).

http://www.cccircuitclerk.com/CASETYP.HTM
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fecha de (la) infracción
Xenia Wong
3infracción por conducir bajo la influecia de alcohol y/o drogas
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
violation dt
fecha de (la) infracción


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2007-03-23 01:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o violación según el caso....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
41 mins
  -> garci, muy amable.....xen :)

agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> Flavio, agradecida....xen :)

agree  merch
3 hrs
  -> merch, muy amable.....xen :)

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> AVRVM, many thanks.....xen :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
violation dt
infracción por conducir bajo la influecia de alcohol y/o drogas


Explanation:
Encontré esto:

Criminal Misdemeanor Jury/Domestic Call - Courtroom 303 (formerly A340)

Judge Gordon E. Graham
Criminal Misdemeanor(CM); Driving Under the Influence (DT); Traffic Violation (TR); Conservation Violation (CV); Ordinance Violation (OV); Miscellaneous Remedy (forfeitures arising out of CM & DT cases) (MR)

http://www.co.mchenry.il.us/common/Countydpt/Circuit/CirFili...

DT - DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE

A Driving Under the Influence case number shall be assigned to any

case charging a violation of a statute, ordinance, or regulation

governing driving under the influence of alcohol, other drug, or

combination thereof. If, however, the offense is punishable upon

conviction by imprisonment in a penitentiary, the case shall be

assigned a CF number in accordance with Supreme Court Rule 501(f).

http://www.cccircuitclerk.com/CASETYP.HTM

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Posse: La infracción es por exceso de velocidad, está escrito abajo: "Description: Speeding over limit". Nada que ver con conducir bajo la influencia...Las iniciales a las que se refiere tu link van delante del número que se le asigna a un caso (case number).
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs