KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

CDL CLASS

Spanish translation: Commercial Driver's License = Licencia de conducir comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CDL CLASS
Spanish translation:Commercial Driver's License = Licencia de conducir comercial
Entered by: dany2303

01:58 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / MOTOR VEHICLE RECORD
English term or phrase: CDL CLASS
MOTOR VEHICLE RECORD
NAME: WILLIAM CHUCKNER
DOCUMENT TYPE: ADULT REGULAR LICENSE
CDL CLASS:
DOCUMENT NUMBER: XX
.....
dany2303
Commercial Driver's License = Licencia de conducir comercial
Explanation:
Commercial Driver's License Program (CDL/CDLIS) - Federal Motor ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Prior to implementation of the Commercial Driver's License (CDL) Program, in a number of States and the District of Columbia, any person licensed to drive ...
www.fmcsa.dot.gov/registration-licensing/cdl/cdl.htm - 36k -

[PDF]
Licencia de Conducir
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
F = Servicio agrícola (Licencia de Conductor Comercial con restricciones). Comuníquese por teléfono al (608) 266-2353 o por correo electrónico a ...
www.dot.state.wi.us/drivers/docs/s-drivrlic.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dot.state.wi.us ]
[PDF]
Documentos aceptables
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
una licencia de conducir comercial (CDL) o un permiso de ... licencia de conducir comercial, permiso de instrucción de CDL o tarjeta de ...
www.dmv.state.va.us/webdoc/pdf/dmv141s.pdf -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Commercial Driver's License = Licencia de conducir comercial
Ana Brassara
5 +1Clase/tipo (de licencia de conductor) CDLRodarte
4 +1Tipo de licencia de conductor/de manejo comercialgarci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cdl class
Commercial Driver's License = Licencia de conducir comercial


Explanation:
Commercial Driver's License Program (CDL/CDLIS) - Federal Motor ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Prior to implementation of the Commercial Driver's License (CDL) Program, in a number of States and the District of Columbia, any person licensed to drive ...
www.fmcsa.dot.gov/registration-licensing/cdl/cdl.htm - 36k -

[PDF]
Licencia de Conducir
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
F = Servicio agrícola (Licencia de Conductor Comercial con restricciones). Comuníquese por teléfono al (608) 266-2353 o por correo electrónico a ...
www.dot.state.wi.us/drivers/docs/s-drivrlic.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dot.state.wi.us ]
[PDF]
Documentos aceptables
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
una licencia de conducir comercial (CDL) o un permiso de ... licencia de conducir comercial, permiso de instrucción de CDL o tarjeta de ...
www.dmv.state.va.us/webdoc/pdf/dmv141s.pdf -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cdl class
Tipo de licencia de conductor/de manejo comercial


Explanation:
CDL= Commercial Drivers License

Licencia Ocupacional
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Autorización de Licencia de Conductor Comercial (Commercial Driver License Authorization). Algunos conductores de vehículos comerciales probablemente no ...
www.dot.state.wi.us/drivers/docs/s-occlic.pdf -

CDL Practice Questions - Help your CDL Test Score with free CDL ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The CDL test covers a wide range of topics. Make sure that you are prepared for a mental marathon on the CDL exam. A lot of test takers preparing for the ...
www.testprepreview.com/cdl_practice.htm - 38k -

Suerte, Dany !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cdl class
Clase/tipo (de licencia de conductor) CDL


Explanation:
CDL - Comercial Drivers License

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias