KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax withholding allowances

Spanish translation: deducciónes (descuentos) en la retención de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax withholding allowances
Spanish translation:deducciónes (descuentos) en la retención de impuestos
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

11:15 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / IRS
English term or phrase: tax withholding allowances
¿Hay alguna forma oficial o común para este término que use el IRS?
Claudia Alvis
Peru
deducciónes (descuentos) en la retención (de impuestos)
Explanation:
http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/p850.pdf

Glossary/glosario English > Spanish, Español al inglés)

http://ns.cuyahoga.lib.oh.us/taxform/pdf_files/p1518sp.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2007-04-07 03:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forma W-4 (SP) Certificado de exención de la retención del empleado 2007

http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw4sp.pdf
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provisiones para retencion de impuestos
Mercedes L.
4deducciónes (descuentos) en la retención (de impuestos)
marybro


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provisiones para retencion de impuestos


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: O reservas...
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs

agree  Álida Gándara
4 hrs

agree  CarmenHaydee
12 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deducciónes (descuentos) en la retención (de impuestos)


Explanation:
http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/p850.pdf

Glossary/glosario English > Spanish, Español al inglés)

http://ns.cuyahoga.lib.oh.us/taxform/pdf_files/p1518sp.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2007-04-07 03:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forma W-4 (SP) Certificado de exención de la retención del empleado 2007

http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw4sp.pdf

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.