KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

fee price

Spanish translation: porte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee price
Spanish translation:porte
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:02 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: fee price
Se trata de las tarifas para el envío nacional e internacional de paquetes a través del correo express. En el título dice fee price
Gracias a todos por sus aportes,
Gabriela Lozano
porte
Explanation:
Si se trata de correo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7porte
Henry Hinds
4 +3importe
Elizabeth Medina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
porte


Explanation:
Si se trata de correo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Henry!
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: O "portes" en España.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás.

agree  Idoia Echenique
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Idoia.

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  David Girón Béjar: "portes" en España
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Lory Lizama
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lory.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
importe


Explanation:
WordReference.com: importe
m. Valor, precio en dinero de algo:


Example sentence(s):
  • ¿cuál ha sido el importe de la compra?
Elizabeth Medina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz.

agree  NoraBellettieri
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora.

agree  Krimy: ¿ y el valor o monto?
1 day1 hr
  -> Valor = value; monto = amount. Siempre veo "importe" en el contexto de: valor pagadero, a cobrar.