KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tonnage tax assets

Spanish translation: activos por impuestos de tonelaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tonnage tax assets
Spanish translation:activos por impuestos de tonelaje

14:17 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tonnage tax assets
WHAT IS TONNAGE TAX ?
Tonnage Tax is an alternative method of calculating corporation tax profits by reference to the net tonnage of the ship operated. The tonnage tax profit replaces both the tax- adjusted commercial profit/loss on a shipping trade and the chargeable gains/losses made on tonnage tax assets. Other profits of a tonnage tax company are taxable in the normal way.
NuclearSky
activos por impuestos de tonelaje
Explanation:
Habla de ganancias gracias al impuesto por tonelaje.
Selected response from:

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impuesto tonelaje sobre activos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4activos por impuestos de tonelaje
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuesto tonelaje sobre activos


Explanation:
PDF] Introducci de un r imen de impuesto sobre el tonelaje en ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... los gastos indirectos, podrán imputarse en el régimen de impuesto sobre el tonelaje
solamente en la ... por separado de cada buque y de los activos afectos a ...
europa.eu.int/comm/secretariat_general/sgb/ state_aids/transports-2002/n572-02.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activos por impuestos de tonelaje


Explanation:
Habla de ganancias gracias al impuesto por tonelaje.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias