KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

clearance application

Spanish translation: solicitud de certificado de despacho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearance application
Spanish translation:solicitud de certificado de despacho

14:42 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: clearance application
It is strongly recommended that, prior to election, a ‘clearance application’ is made to the Inland Revenue, when the issues and any need for restructuring can be discussed and agreed. An existing UK company or group should initially approach their local Inspector. If necessary, the case will be transferred to an office specialising in tonnage tax.
NuclearSky
solicitud de certificado de despacho
Explanation:
en el caso de que sean mercancias que van a ser transportadas por vía marítima, solicitud de certificado de despacho de aduanas

dicc. de tér. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solicitud de certificado de despacho
Alicia Jordá
4solicitud de tramitaciónxxxmultidioma


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud de tramitación


Explanation:
Cris

xxxmultidioma

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitud de certificado de despacho


Explanation:
en el caso de que sean mercancias que van a ser transportadas por vía marítima, solicitud de certificado de despacho de aduanas

dicc. de tér. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracias