KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

effectively connected with a U.S. trade or business

Spanish translation: conectado o relacionado de manera efectiva con un comercio o negocio en EU


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effectively connected with a U.S. trade or business
Spanish translation:conectado o relacionado de manera efectiva con un comercio o negocio en EU
Entered by: - Carolina

23:12 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: effectively connected with a U.S. trade or business
Income earned by foreign persons from the sale of U.S. real property interests is treated as income which is *effectively connected with a U.S. trade or business*
Puede ser: efectivamente relacionado con un comercio o empresa estadonuidense? No me suena...
Apreciaré mucho cualquier ayuda...
- Carolina
conectado o relacionado de manera efectiva con un comercio o negocio en EU
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DE HECHO RELACIONADA CON UNA EMPRESA O COMERCIO ESTADOUNIDENSEyolanda Speece
4 +1conectado o relacionado de manera efectiva con un comercio o negocio en EU
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4que tiene nexos indudables con el comercio o negocio estadounidense
Tom2004


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conectado o relacionado de manera efectiva con un comercio o negocio en EU


Explanation:
Una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> De nuevo te lo agradezco Nora

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DE HECHO RELACIONADA CON UNA EMPRESA O COMERCIO ESTADOUNIDENSE


Explanation:
JUST AN OPTION. GOOD LUCK

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que tiene nexos indudables con el comercio o negocio estadounidense


Explanation:
que tiene nexos indudables con el comercio o negocio estadounidense.

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish