KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

deemed basis rule

Spanish translation: el criterio de base liquidable teórica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed basis rule
Spanish translation:el criterio de base liquidable teórica

17:17 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: deemed basis rule
Appears in an article about taxes.
CONTEXT:
"The main points to keep in mind in determining tax treatment of sales of intangible property are:
-The existence of a deemed basis rule for created intangibles.
-The possibility for a further reduction of the gain..."
AmFernan
Colombia
el criterio de base liquidable teórica
Explanation:
'... la cuota tributaria se aplicará, a la base liquidable de la actual adquisición, el tipo medio correspondiente a *la base liquidable teórica* del total de ...'
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Considerar la existencia de reglas sobre la base de los intangibles creados.....
Xenia Wong
3el criterio de base liquidable teóricaxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Considerar la existencia de reglas sobre la base de los intangibles creados.....


Explanation:
La base es el "costo" que se le da a un bien para el cálculo de la imposición de impuestos.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el criterio de base liquidable teórica


Explanation:
'... la cuota tributaria se aplicará, a la base liquidable de la actual adquisición, el tipo medio correspondiente a *la base liquidable teórica* del total de ...'



    www.fiscal-impuestos.com/ El-Impuesto-sobre-sucesiones-y-donaciones--ISD--V-P119.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias