KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

phase-ins

Spanish translation: introducidos paulatinamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase-ins
Spanish translation:introducidos paulatinamente
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

17:43 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: phase-ins
The second, the XXX Act of 2004, includes various tax breaks but also closes some perceived tax loopholes
Other provisions become effective after 2004, some immediately after and others through phase-ins over the years.
Maji6
introducidos paulatinamente
Explanation:
introducidos paulatinamente
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1introducidos en etapas en los próximos años.
Xenia Wong
5introducidos paulatinamente
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
introducidos paulatinamente


Explanation:
introducidos paulatinamente

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introducidos en etapas en los próximos años.


Explanation:
Ya se hizo esta pregunta hacen unos minutos.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, VRN.........xen