KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

phase-ins

Spanish translation: incorporaciones progresivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase-ins
Spanish translation:incorporaciones progresivas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:44 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: phase-ins
The second, the XXX Act of 2004, includes various tax breaks but also closes some perceived tax loopholes
Other provisions become effective after 2004, some immediately after and others through phase-ins over the years.
Maji6
incorporaciones progresivas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1introducidos en etapas a través de los años...
Xenia Wong
5incorporaciones progresivas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4introducidos paulatinamente
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introducidos en etapas a través de los años...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Earl Rogers
17 mins
  -> earlrog, agradecida..........xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducidos paulatinamente


Explanation:
introducidos paulatinamente

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incorporaciones progresivas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
thanks!