KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

of a kind customarily

Spanish translation: de un tipo habitualmente/usualmente


23:23 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: of a kind customarily
IRS regulations

...clauses XX and XX shall apply only if the commodities are of a kind customarily dealt in on an organized commodity exchange and if the transaction is of a kind customarily consummated at such place.
Auris
Mexico
Spanish translation:de un tipo habitualmente/usualmente
Explanation:
... negociado. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-09 23:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también... de una clase habitualmente negociada...
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Agradezco el apoyo a todos.
Mil gracias Luis.
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5de un tipo habitualmente/usualmente
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5(son) de las que normalmente ...xxxjomasaov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de un tipo habitualmente/usualmente


Explanation:
... negociado. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-09 23:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también... de una clase habitualmente negociada...

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Agradezco el apoyo a todos.
Mil gracias Luis.
Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
49 mins

agree  teju
52 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  xxxolgagarcia
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(son) de las que normalmente ...


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish