KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

assesment

Spanish translation: la valoración o evaluación del cumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assesment
Spanish translation:la valoración o evaluación del cumplimiento
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:36 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
English term or phrase: assesment
"Compliance assessments and audits can supply the importer with several benefits. Importers that are found to be highly compliant will experience fewer cargo examinations, less frequent audits and fewer reviews of entries by import specialists."
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
la valoración o evaluación del cumplimiento
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la valoración o evaluación del cumplimiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5revisiones (de cumplimiento)
Xenia Wong
4informe de cumplimeintoRantes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe de cumplimeinto


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la valoración o evaluación del cumplimiento


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
1 min
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  teju: Saludos Marga :)
57 mins
  -> gracias teju.

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> gracias juani

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios: Evaluación, pero no valoración, según el Diccionario de español urgente de la efe y el Libro de estilo de El País, que advierten de este uso incorrecto e indican que valorar no es sinónimo de evaluar.
1 hr
  -> gracias por la anotación Rosa.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revisiones (de cumplimiento)


Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62