KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Countervailing Duties

Spanish translation: Derechos Compensatorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Countervailing Duties
Spanish translation:Derechos Compensatorios
Entered by: Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez

01:44 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Countervailing Duties
e) Antidumping/Countervailing Duties.
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Derechos Compensatorios
Explanation:
SICE - ANTIDUMPING - legislación nacional
... Trinidad y Tobago. Ley sobre Derechos Antidumping y Derechos Compensatorios,
1992 (The Anti-Dumping and Countervailing Duties Act – No. ...
www.sice.oas.org/antidumping/adlaws_s.asp - 56k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-18 01:47:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bancomext.com
... público en la operación aduanera. Derechos Compensatorios (Countervailing
duties). Derechos especiales aplicados a las importaciones ...
www.bancomext.com/Bancomext/aplicaciones/ glosario/nvglosario.jsp?seccion=182&letra=d - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares

Documentos base para la consulta y el diálogo con los ...
... Negotiating Group on Subsidies, Antidumping and Countervailing Duties, OAS / IDB /
ECLAC Tripartite Committee, Organization of American States. ...
www.comex.go.cr/negociaciones/ usa/proceso/ParteI/default.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

FIPA - Sitios Web sobre el ALCA
... Taller sobre Subsidios, antidumping y derechos compensatorios Subsidies,
Anti-dumping, and Countervailing Duties (Inglés). Sitios ...
www.e-fipa.org/FTAA/ftaa_gen_sp.htm - 34k
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Derechos Compensatorios
Ana Brassara
5aranceles compensatoriosAlba Mora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
countervailing duties
Derechos Compensatorios


Explanation:
SICE - ANTIDUMPING - legislación nacional
... Trinidad y Tobago. Ley sobre Derechos Antidumping y Derechos Compensatorios,
1992 (The Anti-Dumping and Countervailing Duties Act – No. ...
www.sice.oas.org/antidumping/adlaws_s.asp - 56k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-18 01:47:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bancomext.com
... público en la operación aduanera. Derechos Compensatorios (Countervailing
duties). Derechos especiales aplicados a las importaciones ...
www.bancomext.com/Bancomext/aplicaciones/ glosario/nvglosario.jsp?seccion=182&letra=d - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares

Documentos base para la consulta y el diálogo con los ...
... Negotiating Group on Subsidies, Antidumping and Countervailing Duties, OAS / IDB /
ECLAC Tripartite Committee, Organization of American States. ...
www.comex.go.cr/negociaciones/ usa/proceso/ParteI/default.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

FIPA - Sitios Web sobre el ALCA
... Taller sobre Subsidios, antidumping y derechos compensatorios Subsidies,
Anti-dumping, and Countervailing Duties (Inglés). Sitios ...
www.e-fipa.org/FTAA/ftaa_gen_sp.htm - 34k


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
11 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
29 mins

agree  brennda
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
countervailing duties
aranceles compensatorios


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish