KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

prejudgment

Spanish translation: intereses previos al juicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prejudgment
Spanish translation:intereses previos al juicio
Entered by: Daphne Corral

00:07 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: prejudgment
What, if any, remedial action is appropiate in the public interest against.......pursuant to Section 15(b) of the Exchange Act including, but no limited to, an accounting, disgorgement, prejudgment interest and civil penalties pursuant to Section 21B of the Exchange Act.
Daphne Corral
intereses previos al juicio
Explanation:
http://www.radioformula.com.mx/programas/LopezDoriga/articul...

además esta pregunta está en glosarios
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you. La busqué en el glosario de Kudoz y en otros pero no la encontré. Entonces, muchas más gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intereses previos al juicio
aivars
4intereses previos al falloRaúl Ares Marín
5 -1prejuicio,
Walter Landesman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intereses previos al juicio


Explanation:
http://www.radioformula.com.mx/programas/LopezDoriga/articul...

además esta pregunta está en glosarios

aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. La busqué en el glosario de Kudoz y en otros pero no la encontré. Entonces, muchas más gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
7 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
37 mins

agree  Flavio Posse
42 mins

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

disagree  Raúl Ares Marín: previos al fallo, no al juicio
2585 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prejuicio,


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-15 00:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prejuicio o pre-juici, antes del juicio,intereses calculados antes de la emisión del fallo o sentencia.

Esta parte de la sentencia ordena a la parte demandada a restituir o devolver (disgorge) las sumas de dinero obtenidas ilegalmente, incluyendo los intereses calculados antes de que el juez emitiera el fallo.


Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Raúl Ares Marín: previos al fallo, no al juicio
2585 days

2585 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intereses previos al fallo


Explanation:
Cuidado, jusgment se refire a la sentencia o fallo, no al juicio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2585 días (2012-06-12 22:28:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quería decir judgment.

Raúl Ares Marín
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish