KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Exhibits

Spanish translation: anexos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exhibits
Spanish translation:anexos
Entered by: Claudia Martel

23:48 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Exhibits
Exhibits” means any document attached to, incorporated by reference in, or added to this Agreement that describe the Products available for purchase under this Agreement, the Reseller relationship, compensation, Support, marketing programs or other business terms
Ubaldo Cuadrado
anexo
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Claudia Martel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10anexo
Claudia Martel
5 +4Apéndices
- Carolina
5 +1ANEJOS
P. PARTEN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
exhibits
anexo


Explanation:
:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): de un contrato, sí - Mike :)
1 min
  -> Claro, Mike. De un contrato. Mil gracias!

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María.

agree  Karina Gonsé
8 mins
  -> Gracias a vos también, Karina.

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: I´m here to break this tie!
37 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Giovanni!

agree  clisaz
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, clisaz.

agree  Nitza Ramos: Sí... anexos
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, Nitza.

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias, Smash.

agree  daviniact
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Davinia,

agree  Claudia Palmier: Estoy de acuerdo
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, clapal.

agree  Nora Escoms
15 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Nora.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exhibits
Apéndices


Explanation:
See KudoZ :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby! Y buenas noches para vos también :))

agree  Julio Torres
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Julio! :)

agree  Coral Getino
25 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Coral! :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :))

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibits
ANEJOS


Explanation:
About three weeks ago I did translations for a Mexican Realtor and they used the term ANEJOS in all of their Leasing Contracts.

Good luck!

Patricia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-05-17 02:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, some leases in Puerto Rico: they also used ANEJOS.



P. PARTEN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: also anexos
32 mins
  -> gracias Carmen!