KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Adverse action

Spanish translation: Proceso Contencioso


14:23 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Adverse action
Titulo de un Addendum:
"CALIFORNIA ADVERSE ACTION ADDENDUM" luego se explican los derechos del consumidor frente a un informe de investigación sobre él.
¿Puede ser "acciones legales"?

Gracias a todos.
cameliaim
Spain
Spanish translation:Proceso Contencioso
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Teresa y Giovanni, creo que Proceso... se ajusta mejor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sanciones
Giovanni Rengifo
5Proceso Contencioso
Terejimenez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proceso Contencioso


Explanation:
suerte

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Teresa y Giovanni, creo que Proceso... se ajusta mejor.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adverse action
sanciones


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76