KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

on an as need basis....

Spanish translation: según sea necesario (hacerlo)/de acuerdo con sus necesidades


02:16 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general)
English term or phrase: on an as need basis....
Hereby agree to transport the client on an as needed basis, to and from necessary medical appointments.
WWJD
Spanish translation:según sea necesario (hacerlo)/de acuerdo con sus necesidades
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6según sea necesario (hacerlo)/de acuerdo con sus necesidadesDesdemona
5 +3cuando lo necesite/ cuando lo requiera
Terejimenez
4 +1según se necesite
George Rabel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
según sea necesario (hacerlo)/de acuerdo con sus necesidades


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green: Èso es
0 min
  -> gracias, christina

agree  Natalia Zudaire: definitivamente
0 min
  -> gracias, natalia

agree  juani
6 mins
  -> gracias, juani

agree  Maria Boschero
8 mins
  -> gracias, maria

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 mins

agree  cameliaim
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
según se necesite


Explanation:
Procedimiento legislativo del Comité Permanente de la Asamblea ... - [ Translate this page ]
... el Comité Permanente puede convocar, según se necesite, a reuniones de ...
y distribuirlos, según se necesite, en la sesión del Comité Permanente. ...
www.china.org.cn/spanish/58882.htm - 20k

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuando lo necesite/ cuando lo requiera


Explanation:
saludos

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Sencillo, práctico. I like it!
7 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Cuando lo requiera está muy bueno. Saludos!!!!!!!!
13 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik
5 hrs