KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Goverment's further commintment to and consideration of the project

Spanish translation: el compromiso y la consideración futura del proyecto por parte del gobierno...


10:58 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Royal Navy
English term or phrase: Goverment's further commintment to and consideration of the project
LA frase completa es :
Can the Minister give any idea of the likely timing of the Indian Goverment's further commitment to and consideration of the project?
Yo la había traducido por:
¿puede el Ministro dar alguna idea sobre la probable coordinatción con referencia al compromiso y a la consideración del proyecto del gobierno de la India?
No estoy satisfecha con mi traducción porque creo qeu algo va mal con "Indian Goverment's further commitment to and consideration of the project".
¿Pensáis igual que yo????
Vuestra ayuda será genial.
Gracias
llunanineta
Spanish translation:el compromiso y la consideración futura del proyecto por parte del gobierno...
Explanation:
... el further modifica a los dos
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1el compromiso y la consideración futura del proyecto por parte del gobierno...Margarita Palatnik
3ver
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goverment's further commintment to and consideration of the project
el compromiso y la consideración futura del proyecto por parte del gobierno...


Explanation:
... el further modifica a los dos

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm_kvw

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goverment's further commintment to and consideration of the project
ver


Explanation:
...el nuevo compromiso y consideración del Gobierno de la India sobre el proyecto?

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70