KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Rm.

Spanish translation: Sala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rm.
Spanish translation:Sala
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:46 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Rm.
In a judgement for a dissolution of marriage:
Dept: NC-C Rm.: 205
What do the abbreviations stand for?
Gabriela De Francesco
Argentina
Sala
Explanation:
"Sala" si quieres "room" en español.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sala
Henry Hinds
4 +1RoomGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rm.
Sala


Explanation:
"Sala" si quieres "room" en español.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
39 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rm.
Room


Explanation:
parece...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-23 19:48:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dept. = Department

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-23 19:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dept. = Department

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-23 19:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dept. = Department

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 32 mins (2005-05-23 22:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Salón...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro: yo también lo creo. Y es una de las posibilidades en acronymfinder.com
2 mins
  -> ; )