KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

the same a...

Spanish translation: de firmar el mismo un bla blah


20:05 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the same a...
"I do hereby certify that ... whose name is suscribed to the annexed document was at the time of signing the same a notary public duly qualified and authorized by law...
Gabriela De Francesco
Argentina
Spanish translation:de firmar el mismo un bla blah
Explanation:
same es el mismo, el documento
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7de firmar el mismo un bla blahMargarita Palatnik
4 +2(firmar)lo...
Judith Payro
5 +1el mismo (por el documento o acta)
Gabriela Rodriguez
5ocupaba en la fecha de firma del documento adjunto
Terejimenez
4el documento anexo
Mariela Malanij


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
de firmar el mismo un bla blah


Explanation:
same es el mismo, el documento

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Ana Brause
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana

agree  margaret caulfield
6 mins
  -> Thanks much, Margaret

agree  Marina Soldati: same refers to the annexed document (el mismo)
17 mins
  -> Eso, gracias, Marina

agree  - Carolina
38 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia!

agree  sbrowne
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, sbrowne

agree  clisaz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, clisaz

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el mismo (por el documento o acta)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias sbrowne, sos muy amable. Te mando muchos saludos!!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(firmar)lo...


Explanation:
A mi modo de verlo sólo se refiere al documento mencionado, o sea, esa persona, en el momento de firmar dicho documento (the annexed document) era un notario público...

Judith Payro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
2 mins
  -> gracias Maria Teresa!

agree  sbrowne
2 hrs
  -> gracias sbrowne!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el documento anexo


Explanation:
I think it refers to the annexed document.
..., cuyo nombre aparece en el documento anexo, al momento de suscribirlo, ..."
Good Luck!

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ocupaba en la fecha de firma del documento adjunto


Explanation:
el cargo de Notario Público debidamente...

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159