KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

all-purpose acknowledgment

Spanish translation: reconocimiento para todos los efectos legales


20:14 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: all-purpose acknowledgment
in a judgement for dissolution of marriage: "california all-purpose acknowledgment" (a title)
Gabriela De Francesco
Argentina
Spanish translation:reconocimiento para todos los efectos legales
Explanation:
para
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)mar52
5reconocimiento general
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5reconocimiento para todos los efectos legales
Terejimenez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reconocimiento/ constancia a todos los efectos (legales)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Mariela!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby32 y saludos!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconocimiento para todos los efectos legales


Explanation:
para


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconocimiento general


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585