KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

acnowledged to me...

Spanish translation: y reconoció ante mi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acnowledged to me...
Spanish translation:y reconoció ante mi
Entered by: Gabriela De Francesco

21:48 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: acnowledged to me...
"... proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the person whose name is suscribed to the within instrument and acknowledged to me that she executed the same in her authorized capacity..."
Gabriela De Francesco
Argentina
y reconoció ante mi
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9y reconoció ante mi
Terejimenez
4 +2me manifestó
- Carolina
5ratificando ante mí
Henry Hinds
5me ratificómar52


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
me manifestó


Explanation:
me reconoció/confirmó
otras sug. :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
59 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
y reconoció ante mi


Explanation:
saludos

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
5 mins

agree  Esther Hermida
50 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
57 mins

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
1 hr

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

agree  sbrowne
1 hr

agree  clisaz
2 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

agree  Maria Boschero
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
me ratificó


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
y me ratificó que ...

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ratificando ante mí


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397